Belgijos II futbolo lyga 1979–1980 m.
Série A
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos | V |
1. | KSV Oudenaarde | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 51 — 19 | 45 | ||
2. | KFC Herentals | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 48 — 22 | 41 | ||
3. | AS Oostende | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 37 — 27 | 37 | ||
4. | KFC Turnhout | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 35 — 23 | 37 | ||
5. | Jong Lede | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 41 — 26 | 35 | ||
6. | KSC Menen | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 37 — 29 | 34 | ||
7. | KSV Willebroek | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 37 — 30 | 34 | ||
8. | KFC Izegem | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 45 — 37 | 33 | ||
9. | KSK Roeselare | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 39 — 46 | 29 | ||
10. | KFC Wuustwezel | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 33 — 36 | 29 | ||
11. | RRC Tournai | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 41 — 37 | 28 | ||
12. | RAEC Mons | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 24 — 34 | 25 | ||
13. | Eendracht Zele | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 33 — 40 | 24 | ||
14. | KVG Oostende | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 20 — 44 | 22 | ||
15. | Verbroedering Geel | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 25 — 50 | 19 | ||
16. | AS Marchienne | 30 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 14 — 60 | 8 |
Série B
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos | V |
1. | RFC Seraing | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 54 — 14 | 49 | ||
2. | Patro Eisden | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 54 — 27 | 39 | ||
3. | RFC Tilleur | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 — 40 | 37 | ||
4. | Stade Leuven | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 42 — 30 | 37 | ||
5. | Fabriek Overpelt | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 43 — 29 | 35 | ||
6. | Sport Dessel | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 51 — 39 | 33 | ||
7. | VC Rotselaar | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 39 — 33 | 30 | ||
8. | RRC Tienen | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 29 — 31 | 30 | ||
9. | Witgoor Sport Dessel | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 46 — 45 | 27 | ||
10. | Looi Sport Tessenderlo | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 29 — 43 | 27 | ||
11. | KVV Bilzen | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 35 — 40 | 26 | ||
12. | RCS Forest | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 33 — 47 | 25 | ||
13. | RFC Hannut | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 33 — 45 | 25 | ||
14. | AS Eupen | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 28 — 39 | 25 | ||
15. | UR Namur | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 34 — 56 | 21 | ||
16. | Crossing Schaerbeek | 30 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 27 — 71 | 14 |
Finalas
Suminė rikiuotė | |||||||||
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos | V |
1. | RFC Seraing | — | |||||||
2. | KSV Oudenaarde | — | |||||||
3. | Patro Eisden | — | |||||||
4. | KFC Herentals | — |
Išlikimo rungtynės
Pirmoji komanda | Antroji komanda | Rezultatas |
UR Namur | Verbroedering Geel | (pergalė) |